1, Brookhurst Close, CH63 0LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £457,951)
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,828 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,510 per square metre (£266 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH63-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £436,000 and £534,000 (152 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 664 square metres (7,147 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.