27, Redhill Close, B79 8EJ
27 Redhill Close is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Tamworth. It sold for £255,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Redhill Close.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,827 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £255,000 £2,833 £254,404 £2,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Redhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Redhill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.