32, Beswick Close, ST10 1LE
32 Beswick Close is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £195,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,485 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £195,000 £3,421 £198,667 £3,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.