21, Laleham Road, SE6 2HS
21 Laleham Road is a 142 m² terraced home in Bellingham. It sold for £700,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £700,000 6.5% 3.6% May 2006 £210,000 4.3% 2.1% Dec 2003 £190,000 16.9% 15.2% Oct 1998 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Laleham Road.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,929 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,917 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £700,000 £4,930 £698,212 £4,917 May 2006 £210,000 £1,479 £530,813 £3,738 Dec 2003 £190,000 £1,338 £550,064 £3,874 Oct 1998 £85,000 £599 £537,025 £3,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £698,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bellingham are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £625,000 and £853,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Laleham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Laleham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.