Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£415,000 Feb 2025 5.4% 2.8% £432,204
£110,000 Nov 1999 na na £418,905
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,253 per sqm (£488 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Winchester are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,410 per square metre (£349 and £502 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winchester SO22-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £297,000 and £427,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Winchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 St Annes Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2017) of 20 St Annes Close.

Photos for 20 St Annes Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.