33, Dark Lane, DY7 6JB
33 Dark Lane is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Kinver. It sold for £437,500 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £437,500 3.9% 1.1% Nov 2008 £230,000 107.0% 99.6% Apr 2008 £155,000 1.9% -0.7% Aug 2006 £150,000 9.7% 7.1% Mar 2004 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Dark Lane.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,993 per square metre (£557 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,835 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £437,500 £5,993 £425,932 £5,835 Nov 2008 £230,000 £3,151 £436,774 £5,983 Apr 2008 £155,000 £2,123 £277,287 £3,798 Aug 2006 £150,000 £2,055 £262,787 £3,600 Mar 2004 £120,000 £1,644 £262,930 £3,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,932. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kinver are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,380 per square metre (£290 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Dark Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Dark Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.