17, Porterfield Drive, M29 8RJ
17 Porterfield Drive is a 81 m² detached home in Tyldesley. It sold for £315,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Porterfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,908 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £315,000 £3,889 £316,575 £3,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tyldesley are now selling for between £1,810 and £3,220 per square metre (£168 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Porterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 17 Porterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.