56, Moselle Drive, GL3 2TA
56 Moselle Drive is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £235,000 1.6% -1.1% Jun 2005 £169,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Moselle Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,607 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,698 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £235,000 £4,608 £239,590 £4,698 Jun 2005 £169,500 £3,324 £309,518 £6,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Moselle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Moselle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.