104, Long Lane, SK13 5ES
104 Long Lane is a 56 m² terraced home in Charlesworth. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,531 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £190,000 £3,393 £197,760 £3,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlesworth are now selling for between £2,550 and £4,000 per square metre (£236 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 22 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: