Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Feb 2025
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,142 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,253 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £120,000 £1,143 £131,585 £1,253

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.