67, Cranham Road, RM11 2AB
67 Cranham Road is a 118 m² detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £610,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£610,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,169 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,208 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £610,000 £5,169 £614,530 £5,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £614,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £575,000 and £719,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 P0103.20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 67 CRANHAM ROAD HORNCHURCH
- Description:
- Raise ridge and conversion of roof space to habitable use to include front and rear dormer.
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 P0966.19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 67 Cranham Road Hornchurch
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with rear raised decking area.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: