The Meadow, TR13 9QP
The Meadow is a 115 m² detached home in Porthleven. It sold for £420,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,652 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,539 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £420,000 £3,652 £406,989 £3,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthleven are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,930 per square metre (£303 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 904 square metres (9,731 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.