Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2025 £262,000 4.3% 1.2%
Jun 2014 £165,000 3.0% 0.6%
Mar 2011 £150,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 185, Bartley Wilson Way.

Floorplan 185
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,225 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,371 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £262,000 £4,226 £271,027 £4,371
Jun 2014 £165,000 £2,661 £292,312 £4,715
Mar 2011 £150,000 £2,419 £250,425 £4,039

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 185 Bartley Wilson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2019) for 185 Bartley Wilson Way.

Photos for 185 Bartley Wilson Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.