1, Mosslands, PR25 1QW
1 Mosslands is a 69 m² terraced home in Leyland. It sold for £167,500 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £167,500 4.1% 1.4% Jun 2002 £66,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Mosslands.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,427 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,515 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £167,500 £2,428 £173,515 £2,515 Jun 2002 £66,950 £970 £208,929 £3,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,870 per square metre (£183 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Mosslands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/12/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 1 Mosslands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.