38, Leaze Close, BS35 2FH
38 Leaze Close is a 57 m² flat in Thornbury. It sold for £208,500 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£208,500 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Leaze Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,657 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £208,500 £3,658 £209,537 £3,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,537. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornbury are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,330 per square metre (£298 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Leaze Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Leaze Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: