Property data
Sale history
£187,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,155 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,233 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £187,000 £4,156 £190,464 £4,233

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.