54, High Street, M46 9DW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £150,000 Jul 2025 6.9% 3.2% £157,484 £82,500 Jul 2016 1.5% -0.6% £156,330 £68,950 May 2004 88.2% 85.2% £174,343 £32,500 Mar 2003 16.7% 14.6% £122,000 £10,500 Nov 1995 na na £56,834 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,648 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Atherton are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,810 per square metre (£173 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Atherton M46-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £170,000 and £256,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Atherton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 54 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: