3a, Regency Gardens, PR7 6NW
3a Regency Gardens is a 84 m² terraced home in Euxton. It sold for £116,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£116,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,380 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,377 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £116,000 £1,381 £115,652 £1,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Euxton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3a Regency Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3a Regency Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: