37, Ash Grove, PL21 0HX
37 Ash Grove is a 97 m² terraced home in Ivybridge. It sold for £275,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,771 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £275,000 £2,835 £268,830 £2,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,940 per square metre (£289 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.