12, Meadow Cottages, NG4 2FE
12 Meadow Cottages is a 86 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £163,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £163,000 7.7% 4.7% Nov 2012 £64,000 4.6% 2.4% Nov 1996 £31,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Meadow Cottages.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,895 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,897 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £163,000 £1,895 £163,129 £1,897 Nov 2012 £64,000 £744 £133,549 £1,553 Nov 1996 £31,250 £363 £180,901 £2,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Meadow Cottages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Meadow Cottages.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.