7, North Street, WS7 2PB
7 North Street is a 96 m² detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £228,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £228,000 5.7% 3.1% Mar 1999 £53,000 -0.7% -2.6% Sep 1996 £54,000 -4.3% -6.8% Dec 1995 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, North Street.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,375 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,369 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £228,000 £2,375 £227,465 £2,369 Mar 1999 £53,000 £552 £220,265 £2,294 Sep 1996 £54,000 £562 £260,794 £2,717 Dec 1995 £56,000 £583 £272,199 £2,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 North Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 North Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.