14, Crete Lane, SO45 4HW
14 Crete Lane is a 74 m² detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £300,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £300,000 5.1% 2.6% Apr 1996 £70,000 189.2% 181.1% Sep 1995 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Crete Lane.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,054 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,193 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £300,000 £4,054 £310,299 £4,193 Apr 1996 £70,000 £946 £416,257 £5,625 Sep 1995 £38,000 £514 £201,290 £2,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Crete Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 14 Crete Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Grant scheme
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D