Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2025 £437,500 4.8% 2.3%
Nov 1997 £119,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Ravencroft.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,208 per square metre (£484 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,170 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £437,500 £5,208 £434,281 £5,170
Nov 1997 £119,000 £1,417 £503,101 £5,989

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Ravencroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Ravencroft.

Photos for 22 Ravencroft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.