4 Nether Swell, Netherswell, GL54 1JZ
4 Nether Swell Netherswell is a 184 m² terraced home in Stow On The Wold. It sold for £1,350,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £1,350,000 7.1% 3.9% Apr 2015 £690,000 0.8% -1.6% Aug 2007 £650,000 7.0% 4.9% Apr 2003 £485,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4 Nether Swell, Netherswell.
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,336 per square metre (£682 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,821 per square metre (£727 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £1,350,000 £7,337 £1,438,986 £7,821 Apr 2015 £690,000 £3,750 £971,408 £5,279 Aug 2007 £650,000 £3,533 £757,656 £4,118 Apr 2003 £485,000 £2,636 £828,258 £4,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,438,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stow On The Wold are now selling for between £3,870 and £6,160 per square metre (£359 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £712,000 and £1,133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Nether Swell Netherswell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Nether Swell Netherswell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2003 03/02546/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Netherswell Manor Netherswell Stow-On-The-Wold Cheltenham Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear
- Summary:
- 28 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.