23, Stoney Bridge, GL4 5TU
23 Stoney Bridge is a 96 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £292,500 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £292,500 3.1% 0.4% Jul 2003 £148,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Stoney Bridge.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £292,500 £3,047 £300,030 £3,125 Jul 2003 £148,950 £1,552 £268,796 £2,800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Stoney Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Stoney Bridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.