Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£290,000 Jun 2025 3.5% 0.6% £291,837
£170,000 Jan 2010 na na £288,966
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,452 per sqm (£321 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Cinderford are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,310 per square metre (£217 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cinderford GL14-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £197,000 and £278,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Cinderford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Dean Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Dean Crescent.

Photos for 24 Dean Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: