60, St Leonards Way, NG19 0GX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £194,000 Feb 2025 2.9% 0.2% £189,970 £110,000 Aug 2005 19.8% 17.8% £205,212 £65,000 Sep 2002 19.8% 18.1% £227,136 £43,000 May 2000 -0.5% -2.0% £190,967 £43,500 Apr 1998 na na £207,628 - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,592 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Forest Town are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Town NG19-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £111,000 and £154,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Forest Town). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.