Property data
Sale history
£166,800 on May 2025
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,059 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,270 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £166,800 £2,059 £183,889 £2,270

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.