56, Foxglove Rise, ME14 2AF
56 Foxglove Rise is a 77 m² terraced home in Penenden Heath. It sold for £350,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £350,000 3.9% 1.0% Aug 2005 £164,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Foxglove Rise.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,658 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £350,000 £4,545 £358,669 £4,658 Aug 2005 £164,000 £2,130 £315,504 £4,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penenden Heath are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,170 per square metre (£304 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Foxglove Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Foxglove Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/505466/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 56 Foxglove Rise Maidstone Kent
- Description:
- Erection of rear dormer roof extension and installation of 2no. rooflights to front roofslope
- Summary:
- 22 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995