8, Kings Walk, ME14 1GQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £172,500 Jun 2025 0.5% -2.2% £175,952 £155,000 Nov 2004 11.9% 10.4% £240,726 £122,500 Oct 2002 na na £161,190 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,782 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,810 per square metre (£217 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME14-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £145,000 and £236,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Maidstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Kings Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Kings Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: