3, Rothwell Drive, L39 5AN
3 Rothwell Drive is a 105 m² detached home in Aughton. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £225,000 5.9% 3.2% Dec 2001 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Rothwell Drive.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £225,000 £2,143 £225,860 £2,151 Dec 2001 £58,000 £552 £187,655 £1,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aughton are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,660 per square metre (£255 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Rothwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Rothwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.