49, Linkside, N12 7LE
49 Linkside is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Woodside Park. It sold for £855,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£855,000 on Jul 2022
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,293 per square metre (£863 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,181 per square metre (£853 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £855,000 £9,293 £844,628 £9,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £844,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodside Park are now selling for between £6,520 and £8,130 per square metre (£605 and £755 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £600,000 and £748,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Linkside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Linkside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/4925/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 49 Linkside Londo
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey side and rear extension (Amended Plans and Description)
- Summary:
- 11 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.