106, Prince Street, WS2 9JH
106 Prince Street is a 88 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Prince Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,534 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,665 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £135,000 £1,534 £146,541 £1,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Prince Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 106 Prince Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.