31, Treffry Lane, TR8 4WF
31 Treffry Lane is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Quintrell Downs. It sold for £310,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Aug 2023
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,827 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £310,000 £3,827 £287,583 £3,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quintrell Downs are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,110 per square metre (£305 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Ground source heat pump, underfloor, electric.