9, Treffry Lane, TR8 4WF
9 Treffry Lane is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Quintrell Downs. It sold for £256,950 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£256,950 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £256,950 £3,472 £238,369 £3,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quintrell Downs are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,110 per square metre (£305 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 20 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Ground source heat pump, underfloor, electric.