Property data
Sale history
£110,000 on Oct 2024
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,466 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,606 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £110,000 £1,467 £120,483 £1,606

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dentons Green are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,620 per square metre (£160 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.