Glebe House, GL54 3NU
Glebe House is a 493 m² detached home in Northleach. It sold for £4,200,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£4,200,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 493 square metres (5,307 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,519 per square metre (£791 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,435 per square metre (£784 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £4,200,000 £8,519 £4,158,592 £8,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 493 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £4,158,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northleach are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,420 per square metre (£367 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 493 m², this implies a valuation between £1,952,000 and £2,672,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 11,402 square metres (122,730 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Glebe House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2012. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Glebe House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/01190/TCONR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Glebe House Turkdean Cheltenham Gloucestershire
- Description:
- T1 - Horse Chestnut - 3m overall crown reduction. W1 - Woodland - fell 12 x Ash (majority with ADB). W2 - Woodland - fell 8 x Ash (majority with ADB). T2 - Beech - Remove split hung up limb on North side of the tree. Reduce remaining crown back by approx. 3m all over.
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 15/01005/COMPLY
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Glebe House Turkdean Cheltenham Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Proposed external and internal alterations, proposed single storey extension and associated landscaping works - compliance with conditions 3 (materials), 4 (panel), 5 (doors/windows), 6 (colour), 7 (details), 8 (rwg) & 9 (rooflights)