47, Jubilee Way, PR26 9HD
47 Jubilee Way is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Croston. It sold for £225,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £225,000 1.1% -1.6% Apr 2006 £183,000 12.2% 9.9% Jul 2003 £133,995 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £225,000 £2,647 £247,033 £2,906 Apr 2006 £183,000 £2,153 £296,051 £3,483 Jul 2003 £133,995 £1,576 £297,589 £3,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 47 Jubilee Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.