Entrisse, HR9 6LB
Entrisse is a 175 m² detached home in Whitchurch. It sold for £435,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £435,000 2.2% -0.5% Oct 2004 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Entrisse.
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,485 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £435,000 £2,486 £427,655 £2,444 Oct 2004 £285,000 £1,629 £507,680 £2,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitchurch are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,240 per square metre (£272 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 949 square metres (10,215 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Entrisse . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/08/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for Entrisse .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 P221789/K
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Entrisse New Road Peterstow Ross-On-Wye Herefordshire
- Description:
- Refer to Plan 1 for trees position in garden.|T1: Cypress - Remove to ground level|T2: Sycamore - Reduce crown by 25%|T3: Spruce - Remove to ground level|T4: Buddleia - Remove to ground level|T5: Walnut - Crown lift and reduce reach of horizontal limbs by 1.8 meters|T6: Cypress - Large overgrown hedge to be reduced to gutter height|T7: 6 x Cypress - Remove to ground level|T8: Spruce - Remove to ground level|T9: Maple - Remove to ground level
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 P180221/K
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Entrisse New Road Peterstow Ross-On-Wye Herefordshire
- Description:
- High pollard of Willow situated next to garage and reduce by one thirdof its original size Walnut situated in the middle of the back lawn.