66, Wakehurst Drive, RH10 6DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £351,986)
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,135 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,530 per square metre (£346 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crawley RH10-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £302,000 and £367,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Crawley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.