Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£667,000 Nov 2024 2.9% 0.2% £659,842
£370,000 Jun 2004 13.5% 11.8% £757,260
£189,500 Feb 1999 na na £694,653
Floor plan
Floorplan Weathertop
View floorplan
Internal area
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,506 per sqm (£419 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Crowborough are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,880 per square metre (£353 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crowborough TN6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £564,000 and £722,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in Crowborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,838 square metres (19,784 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Weathertop Rochester Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of Weathertop Rochester Way.

Photos for Weathertop Rochester Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.