32, Longbeach Drive, NE67 5EG
32 Longbeach Drive is a 145 m² detached home in Beadnell. It sold for £558,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £558,000 3.3% 0.4% Oct 2007 £324,995 na na - Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,848 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £558,000 £3,848 £554,367 £3,823 Oct 2007 £324,995 £2,241 £416,710 £2,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beadnell are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,150 per square metre (£269 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 492 square metres (5,296 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Longbeach Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Longbeach Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.