Ty Lon, SA48 8DF
Ty Lon is a 187 m² detached home in Cwmann. It sold for £426,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£426,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,278 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,296 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £426,000 £2,278 £429,348 £2,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cwmann are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,920 per square metre (£183 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 31 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.