8, Pool Bank Road, CH62 4RR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £133,732)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,524 per sqm (£142 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,000 per square metre (£191 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH62-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £169,000 and £246,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.