Robin Hill, CA7 4LA
Robin Hill is a 117 m² detached home in Silloth. It sold for £435,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £435,000 6.1% 3.2% Dec 2012 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Robin Hill.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,717 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,753 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £435,000 £3,718 £439,083 £3,753 Dec 2012 £215,000 £1,838 £316,166 £2,702 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 3,202 square metres (34,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Robin Hill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Robin Hill .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F