45, Oak Tree Crescent, WF11 0EW
45 Oak Tree Crescent is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Knottingley. It sold for £185,245 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£185,245 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,609 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,793 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £185,245 £2,609 £198,273 £2,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knottingley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,700 per square metre (£162 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.