22, Isabella Close, N14 5QQ
22 Isabella Close is a 46 m² flat in Southgate. It sold for £285,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Sep 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,195 per square metre (£576 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,106 per square metre (£567 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £285,000 £6,196 £280,864 £6,106 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,970 per square metre (£488 and £647 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- AGL631252
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 22 Isabella Close, London
- Owner
-
ISABELLA SUB LTD
(Company reference number: 15792526)
Proprietor address: 12 Urban Hive, Theydon Road, London E5 9BQ
Price paid on title: £285,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Oct 2024
- Summary:
- 28 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Room heaters, electric.