7, Oaklands Crescent, LS8 3TH
7 Oaklands Crescent is a 55 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £157,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £157,000 1.9% -3.1% Sep 2020 £145,000 3.7% 2.1% Sep 2017 £130,000 1.1% -0.9% Aug 2010 £119,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Oaklands Crescent.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,854 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £157,000 £2,855 £156,142 £2,839 Sep 2020 £145,000 £2,636 £182,780 £3,323 Sep 2017 £130,000 £2,364 £180,949 £3,290 Aug 2010 £119,995 £2,182 £164,357 £2,988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Oaklands Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Oaklands Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: