27, Boulevard, HU3 2TS
27 Boulevard is a 133 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £88,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £88,000 * 4.4% 1.8% Mar 2002 £33,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £661 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £679 per square metre (£63 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £88,000 £662 £90,257 £679 Mar 2002 £33,500 £252 £136,484 £1,026 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £710 and £1,100 per square metre (£65 and £102 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HS63042
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 27 Boulevard, Kingston upon Hull
- Owner
-
PROPERON LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14926164)
Proprietor address: 27 Boulevard, Hull, HU3 2TS
Price paid on title: £88,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Oct 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Boulevard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 27 Boulevard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms