19, Avon Drive, BH20 4EL
19 Avon Drive is a 83 m² terraced home in Wareham. It sold for £92,500 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£92,500 on Apr 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Avon Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,114 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,108 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £92,500 £1,114 £340,935 £4,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wareham are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,590 per square metre (£314 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DT212062
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Avon Drive, Northmoor Park, Wareham
- Owner
-
SEYMOUR PROPERTIES LIMITED
Incorporated in JERSEY
Proprietor address: Glebe House, North Street, Wareham, Dorset BH20 4AN
Price paid on title: £92,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 May 2000
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Avon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 19 Avon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.